Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions, Cookies

Kindly review our privacy policy, terms and conditions and cookies used for this site.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as “Politics”) describes the practice of the company under the name “Char. & Alex. Papadopoulos OE “, which is headquartered in Cholargos, 11, Ventouris Street, 15561, Tel. +30 210-4823135, VAT 800841663, CHOLARGOS D.O.Y., Reg. no. 142701601000 (hereinafter “We”, “We”, “Us”, “Us” or “Company”) regarding the collection, use, storage and the disclosure of the Personal Data (as defined below) provided to us by the users of the website www.biotrade.gr (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”), as well as the

content, products and services offered through the Site (hereinafter collectively with the Website, the “Services”). This Policy is an integral part of the Terms of Use, which are incorporated by reference. Any term in capitals the first letter of which is used but not defined in this Policy will have the meaning defined in the Terms of Use. At the beginning of this is the latest policy update. Please visit and read this Policy periodically as we may change it from time to time. Every time you visit the Site or provide us with information, you accept the practices described in the Policy at that time.

1 Introduction.

We respect and support the individual rights to privacy and the protection of Personal Data. We know how important it is to protect your personal information and we want to make every user experience of our Website safe and secure. According to this goal, we have developed this Policy to explain to you our practices for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data and information.

2. Applicable Law.

The applicable data protection law (hereinafter the “Applicable Privacy Act”) consists of the applicable national and Community legislation on the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data by us, including Regulation (EC) 2016/679 of the The European Parliament and the Council, adopted on 27 April 2016 and put into effect on 25 May 2018 (hereafter referred to as “the Regulation”).

3. Definition of Personal Data.

For the purposes of this Policy, “Personal Data” means information and data about a particular person, such as date of birth, name and surname, home address, telephone number, gender, address its IP, etc. We collect, use or disclose your Personal Data in accordance with this Policy and in accordance with the Applicable Privacy Policy.

4. Processing Manager.

The Company is responsible for processing your Personal Data and as such undertakes to do everything in its power to ensure the confidentiality of your Personal Data and to ensure the unhindered exercise of the rights conferred by the Applicant Privacy Policy.

5. Special note for minors.

Minors under the age of eighteen (18) and persons who have no full capacity to act in accordance with the jurisdiction applicable in their case are prohibited from communicating to us through the Website by telephone or in any other way their Personal Data without the prior consent of the person or persons exercising parental responsibility for them. We ask those persons not to submit information to us. In the event that the users of the Site are under 18 (18) years of age and continue to disclose their Personal Data via the Site, it will be deemed by us that such persons

have obtained the prior consent of the person or persons exercising parental responsibility of them.

6. You provide us with your Personal Information in the following cases:

If you wish to create a personal account through your registration on the Website: you will be asked for some of your personal information, such as your name and surname, your email address, your birth date, and possibly other data can be used for your personal identification.

When you use our Services: You may be asked for some of your personal information, such as your postal address, the details of the payment method when ordering from our online store and your e-mail address when you sign up for one of the competitions or informative our newsletters.

If you contact (in writing or orally) with the Customer Service Department of the Company: We may store / register your correspondence / contact, as well as any information requested and necessary for your best service and / or proof of transaction our relationship (eg if you place a product order by phone).

7. Information we receive automatically when you visit the Site or use the Services.

Website: We may collect information from the Website and how you use it. When you visit the Web site, the web browser sends data to our servers. With this information we can optimize our services by personalizing and improving your experience when using the Website (via a computer, mobile phone or other portable device). This information may include the following:

• your IP address,

• the date and time of your visit to the Site,

• the referral URL (ie the website from which the user originated),

• the pages you’ve visited on our site,

• information about the device you are using and your web browser (type of web browser and version, operating system, etc.).

- Information about your position

When you visit the Web site from your computer, mobile phone or mobile device, we can collect and process information about your actual location, of the GPS signals  emitted by the device. We may also use a variety of other technologies to determine your location, such as the sensor data of your device that can, for example, provide us with information about nearby Wi-Fi access points, or Nearby Field Contact (NFC) and / or GSM tower. Note that we’ll let you know when we’re going to use your location information, and you usually can not allow or disable sending your location information through your device or web browser settings.

-Cookies and other identifiers

We and our affiliates use various technologies to collect and store information when you visit our Site, and this may include sending one or more cookies or other identifiers to your device. More information on how we use cookies and identifiers and how to disable them can be found in Article 15 below.

8. Information on the Personal Data Collected by Other Websites – Third Party Advertising.

We may place links to other third-party websites as we have and will have future collaborations with third parties. When you click on these links or otherwise visit, participate or use the services or websites of other parties, whether or not they contain our trademark, trademarks and other intellectual property rights, along with those of third party handling the website, you must be aware and aware that We do not control the business practices of these parties and that this Policy does not apply to these other sites or websites ions. We allow third parties to display ads and / or collect certain anonymous information when you visit the Site. These companies may use anonymous, non-personally identifiable / identifiable information during your visits to the Website or other websites in order to provide advertisements for goods and services that may be of interest to you. These companies usually use a third party cookie or web beacon to collect this information. More information on cookies can be found below in Article 15.

9. Use of Your Personal Data.

We use your Personal Information for the purposes outlined below: Managing your order through the Website or by telephone: We use information such as your name, address, and payment details to process and deliver your orders, as well as to inform you of the status of your order. We may also use the information to assess your creditworthiness, and we may use third party services for that purpose. Customer Service: If you contact us (by telephone or in writing) with our Customer Service (or vice versa), we use your order information and our contact history to respond to your requests, manage your order, facilitate exercising your rights and generally offering you the best possible service. Marketing / Promotion: To send you emails with news and updates on our Site and Services to provide you with and send you information that interests your interests (such as banners / banners) , in any case obtaining your prior consent to use your Personal Information for the above purposes.

Use of the Site: To improve and customize the content of the Site and product offerings, to analyze the use of the Site.

Other Company Services: We may also use your Personal Information to provide you with information about products and services provided by third parties. We may still use your Personal Data to forward you messages from other members or users, thus facilitating your communication with other members or users of the Site.

Dispute Resolution: We may also use your Personal Data to resolve disputes, troubleshoot and impose any policies and rules governing the use of the Site and to inform you of changes to the use of the Site, its Terms of Use, and Privacy Policy.

Other purposes: To the extent required by law, we will ask for your consent when we want to use your information for purposes other than those listed above. The provision on your part of your Personal Data is voluntary. However in some cases, if you do not give us your Personal Data, you will not be able to access all or some of our Services.

10. Disclosure of Your Personal Data.

We do not sell your Personal Information to third parties, nor do we give third parties licenses to use them on their behalf. However, in the normal course of our commercial activities, we may share some of your Personal Information by: a limited number of our staff and employees in marketing, sales, customer service and technical departments, to the extent necessary to provide you with the Services, our third party partners acting on our behalf in accordance with this Policy (in particular below), or as permitted or required by applicable law on the protection of personal data. You can request a complete list of processors for us by sending your written request to the address mentioned at the beginning of this Policy.

10.1 Service Providers.

We may use third-party service providers (e.g., web hosting providers, data management providers) to manage one or more aspects of our business, including the processing or delivery of personal information on our behalf. When using an external company or partner, we use contractual commitments or other appropriate means to ensure that your Personal Data is used in a manner consistent with this Policy and applicable law.

10.2 Disclosure in accordance with the law

We may disclose your Personal Data as permitted or required by law. For example, we may be required to disclose and disclose your Personal Data in accordance with  a court order, public order or order or decision of another person or administrative body with legal authority to compel disclosure of such information. If we have reasonable grounds to believe that your Personal Data might be useful in investigating improper or illegal activity, we may disclose such information to law enforcement agencies or other appropriate research authorities.

11. Right to information, access, oppose and delete.

11.1 With respect to your Personal Data, you retain, among other things, the rights to information, access, opt-out and deletion (“right to forgiveness”), as specifically defined in Articles 13-22 of the Rules of Procedure. In this context, at any time you may have access to your Personal Data that we maintain in databases to modify, correct or update this data, even to oppose – at any time and for any reason – the processing of Personal Data relating to you, as well as to revoke your consent with regard to their processing or to request their permanent deletion from the Company’s records. To do this, please follow the steps that will be listed each time in the message you receive through the relevant communication medium (such as e-mail or sms messages).

11.2 If you wish to withdraw your consent from all our newsletters and your consent  to the use of your Personal Data for the purposes of marketing, promotional products and / or services, then you can use the subscription revocation link (‘ unsubscribe ‘) as it refers to the messages you have received. Alternatively, you can contact our Customer Service Department by e-mail info@biotrade.gr or by phone at 210-

4823135. Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your request.

11.3 You may also at any time request that your Personal Data maintained in our records be permanently deleted, by contacting our Customer Service Department via e-mail info@biotrade.gr or by telephone at 210-4823135. We will respond within thirty (30) working days of receipt of your request. If we do not respond or our response is not considered by you to be satisfactory, you have the right to have recourse to the Data Protection Authority and ask for our response or our failure to act.

In the event of a deletion request from you:

(a) We will cease to use and make available your Personal Data (unless otherwise required or required by law).

b) We will delete all of your Personal Data from our databases other than those contained in emails, correspondence or other documents that we may hold in order to be able to prove the terms of our contractual relationship with you or as otherwise provided by the applicable legislation.

c) Taking into account the available technology and the cost of implementation, we will take reasonable technical and organizational measures to inform other processors processing for you our Personal Data, as specifically mentioned above, that you have requested the deletion by them (the executors processing) of any links to such data or copies or reproductions of such Personal Data. Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your above-mentioned request.

12. Summary of Your Rights under the Applicable Privacy Policy.

In the context of respecting your privacy / privacy, we endeavor to ensure that your Personal Data is complied with in accordance with applicable Personal Data Protection Law and any other relevant applicable law. In this context, we guarantee that your Personal Data will:

(a) Process fairly and legally. In particular, we will demonstrate transparency regarding the processing of your Personal Data.

(b) collected for clear and legitimate purposes only and are not further processed in a way incompatible with these purposes. In the event that we decide to process further your Personal Data then your explicit consent is necessary.

(c) It is relevant, appropriate and not more than what is required at all times for the purpose of processing. We will collect and retain your Personal Data if this is necessary to meet functional and administrative requirements or to comply with any

legal obligation.

(d) It is accurate and, if necessary, updated / corrected upon your request.

(e) They will be retained in a format that allows you to identify yourself and not for longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or for the purposes that were subsequently processed.

(f) Processed in accordance with the rights of the subject of the Personal Data as these rights have been established by the applicable Personal Data Protection Law (right to information about the processing undertaken, the right to access the Personal Data, the right to object / limit the use of processing of personal data, the right to temporary judicial protection, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, the right to portability and the limitation of processing, information in the case of automated decision making / user profile preparation of the Services).

(g) Appropriate technical and administrative measures against the arbitrary or unlawful processing of your Personal Data and against the accidental loss or destruction or damage thereof in the context of the Company’s activities will be applied.

(h) Your Personal Data will not be transferred by us to countries outside the European Union unless you have given your consent and only if an equivalent level of protection of the rights and freedoms of the underlying Personal Data regarding the management of exported data.

(i) Right to data portability: According to the Regulation, as the subject of your Personal Data you reserve the right to the portability of these data, and in particular the right to receive your Personal Data concerning you and which you have provided to us as the controller , in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format, as well as the right to transmit this data to a new editor without objection, in accordance with the specific provisions of Article 20 of the Can lation. In such a case, we are not responsible for the processing of the data by the new controller to

whom your Personal Data will be sent, nor for the quality of the data to be transferred, beyond what we are required under the Rules. As the controller we will need to verify your identity before proceeding with the above. The right to portability – if exercised – does not negate the other rights provided by the Regulation and the applicable Personal Data Protection Law. The Website of the Personal Data Protection Authority provides information and assistance on rights in accordance with the Regulation and related legislation (www.dpa.gr).

In summary, your basic rights are as follows:

• The right to know what information is kept on you in electronic form and in document files.

• The right of access and information regarding the purpose of the processing of Personal Data, for the recipients or the categories of recipients.

• The right to be informed about any changes that have been made to our editing from our latest update to you.

• The right to be informed about the methodology used in the process of automatic processing of Personal Data.

• The right to be informed about the security measures imposed by the Data Protection Officer for the Protection of Your Personal Data.

• The right to be informed about the transfer of your Personal Data to third parties.

• The right to take steps to stop processing your Personal Data if the processing may cause you to suffer significant damage or material moral damage when this is unjustified.

• The right to oppose the processing of your Personal Data and to require that your Personal Data not be used to promote various products and services.

• The right to prevent decisions taken on you based solely on automatic processing (profile training).

• The right to be able to claim the correction or destruction of any Personal Data that is incorrect or you no longer want to process it.

• The right to restrict the processing of your Personal Data, as well as the right to portability thereof (when the processing involves identifiable personal data and is based on the consent and performance of the contract).

• The right to object at any time to process your Personal Data, as well as the right to withdraw at any time your consent to the processing of such data and request the permanent deletion of these from the Company’s databases.

• The right to submit a complaint to a supervisory authority.

• The right to claim damages if you have suffered damage and non-material damage as a result of violation of the provisions of the Rules.

13. Duration and country of storage of your Personal Data

We retain your information for a limited duration of two (2) years, starting from the time of your last contact with us, unless there is an obligation to keep the information for a shorter / longer period than the law, or if it is required in the context of some or to fulfill our business relationship or for purely administrative purposes of the Company.

Unless otherwise stated in the Policy, your information is stored and processed in countries within the European Union.

14. Dispute Resolution Procedure

If at any time you have any questions or concerns about this Policy, or you believe we have violated or misinterpreted your Personal Data, please e-mail us at info@biotrade.gr or alternatively contact the Service Department Call us at +30 210-4823135, and we will try to resolve any problem or question you may have.

15. Monitoring of information.

We can use web beacons or pixel tags to track information and specifically to record our users and gather data and information about demographic characteristics of site users, website traffic, usage statistics, etc. Then, and if we have received your consent to the above, we may provide this information to advertisers and other affiliates, to improve our Services or to provide other side-by-side services. None of these elements can be linked to the identity or other Personal Data of individual users. Since web beacons work like any other request for content on the Site, you

can make them ineffective either by withdrawing from cookies or by changing the cookie settings in your browser. For our own research / statistical purposes, we can also link information tracking through web beacons to Personal Data provided voluntarily by users of the Site. When such a link is made, all of the linked information is treated as Personal Data, which will therefore be used, processed and disclosed in accordance with this Policy.

IMPORTANT LEGAL NOTICE

Please read the following terms of use carefully. These Terms of Use govern the use of the https://biotrade.gr website and the services offered through it. These terms of use constitute a binding agreement between you and us. You must be at least 18 years of age and have full legal capacity in accordance with the jurisdiction applicable to you in order to comply with these terms of use.

TERMS OF USE

1. Accept the Terms of Use

These Terms of Use (hereinafter referred to as the “Terms of Use”) constitute a binding agreement between you and the company called “Karma Serenity Flow “, which is headquartered in Kifisia,, 14562 Tel. +30 6980 262 412, VAT - , D.O.Y.,<Reg. no. - (hereinafter “We”, “Us”, “us” or “Company”) and govern the use of the website www.biotrade.gr (hereinafter referred to as ” Website “), as well as the content, products and services offered through the Site (hereinafter referred to collectively as the Site, the” Services “and independently in relation to the products provided by the online store, the” Products “) and the content in this e-shop of the Company (hereafter referred to as the “Online Store”). By accessing, viewing, or

using any Services, you represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years of age and fully competent to act in the jurisdiction applicable to you and agree to be bound by and subject to the Terms of Use. In relation to the above, you also represent and warrant that you have the right and authority to agree and be bound by these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to the Terms of Use, you should not click, accept, or otherwise agree, in these Terms of Use, you must immediately leave the Website and not access, nor enter or use the Website or any Services. Upon our possible request, you agree to sign a non-electronic version of these Terms of Use. Please print and keep a copy of the Terms of Use for your file.

2. Legal Use

The lawful use of our Services is the unconditional acceptance of the Terms of Use hereof and your compliance with the use of these Services with the applicable Greek law governing such transactions and any other applicable law. Acceptance of the terms herein does not in any way constitute the conclusion of any form or relationship of work, cooperation or co-operation with Us. In the event of a violation of any of these Terms of Use, we reserve the right to block or delete you from the Site and the Services at any time.

3. Changes to Terms of Service and Services.

Terms of Use may be modified or changed by us at our discretion, with or without notice, at any time. We have mentioned at the beginning of this page when the Terms of Use were last updated. Your continued access to or use of the Site or any other Services following these changes should be considered as an unconditional acceptance of these. We also reserve the right at our sole discretion to modify, suspend or discontinue the provision of all or any part of the Services at any time, with or without notice. Please return to this page regularly to be informed of the latest version of these Terms of Use.

4. Privacy Policy.

We are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information you provide us by using the Site. Personal information submitted through the Site is subject to the Privacy Policy, which is published on the Site and is incorporated herein by reference. Please read our Privacy Policy to understand our practices regarding the processing of your personal information. The date of the last update in our Privacy Policy is noted at the beginning of the section of our Privacy Policy site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from people under the age of 18.

5. Online Store.

5.1 The Company’s products are provided for retail sale through the Online Store in accordance with these Terms of Use and the above Privacy Policy, which is an integral part of these Terms of Use.

5.2 Information & Products Provided

The Company is bound by the quality, completeness and validity of the information provided on the Site, both with regard to the exact details displayed and the services provided by the Online Service Provider, subject to: a) any technical or typographical errors that can not be predicted or have occurred inadvertently, or b) disruption of the Site for reasons of force majeure.

5.3 Limitation of Liability

The company:

(a) Fully complies with the provisions of the Civil Code regarding the sale and the provisions of Law 2251/1994 on Consumer Protection as amended and in force.

(b) No warranty can be given for the availability of the Products, but warrants timely notification of unavailability.

(c) Provides the content (eg information, names, photographs, illustrations, documents, announcements), Products and generally the Services “as is” without any warranty of any kind, whether express or implied (subject to those specifically defined in these Terms of Use and the mandatory provisions of the applicable law).

(d) It is not responsible for any technical problems that may occur to you when you attempt to access the Website and the Online Store and during it and are related to the operation or compatibility of their own infrastructure using the Site.

(e) It is not responsible for and is not liable for any errors in features, photos and prices of Products listed in the Online Store and can not ensure that there will be no errors of any cause when importing and / or updating the features and / or price of a Product.

(f) It is not responsible for any claims of a legal or civil and / or criminal nature, nor for any damage (positive, special or incidental, but not limited to, alternatively and / or cumulatively, loss of profits, data, moral damages, etc.) by visitors to the Site or third parties for reasons connected with the operation or not and / or use of the Site and / or inability to provide services and / or information available on the Website or / and from any unauthorized interference third parties in products and / or services and / or information made available through it.

5.4 Personal Information

5.4.1 For the use of the Online Store, it is necessary for you to disclose some of your personal information. In order to place an order, you will be asked for your full name, address, address to which you want to send the products to be sold, your phone number, e-mail address, etc. and if you choose to pay by credit card and the number, expiration date and password. By registering your e-mail address, you agree that all the notifications you may need to complete your order may also be made at your stated e-mail address.

5.4.2 For details on how we use cookies, what kind of information we collect, how and for what purpose we will use your personal information and under what circumstances we will disclose information, please see the Privacy Policy which is incorporated by reference and forms part of the Terms of Use. 5.4.3 In order to complete your order we will ask for your consent to the collection, use and storage of your personal information, in accordance with the specific terms of our Privacy Policy.

5.5 Order – Purchase of Products

5.5.1 When the Purchase Contract is concluded with the Company: When purchasing and completing your order, you are guided step by step through the automatic system instructions. Each order is archived in our databases for as long as it is necessary to perform the sales contract between us, unless otherwise provided by the law or you have given us your consent to further processing the personal information you share with us. Upon completion of the order, you will be sent an email confirming that the order was received by us. From this point, you make a purchase agreement with the Company. We reserve the right to contact you by telephone to confirm the order if necessary. Before completing the order you will be

able to check your order and fix it.

5.5.2 All orders you submit are subject to approval by the Company. It is at the discretion of the Company to refuse your order. Here are reasons for a possible rejection of your order:

(a) If the Products you see on the Website are no longer available.

(b) If we have not been able to get your payment approved.

(c) If there are shipping restrictions for a Product.

(d) If there is an error in the presentation of the Products on the Site, such as a pricing error or an error in the description.

After completing your order, we will send you an e-mail to confirm your receipt of your order with your order number and the details of the Products you wish to purchase.

5.5.3 Limitations of Liability in the Event of Incorrect Price or Incorrect Dispatch:

(a) In the context of good faith and business ethics, the Company is not obliged to accept an order and conclude a sale of Products that, due to typographical or computer error, appear in the Online Shop at an incorrect price, ie less or higher than the one applicable to that period. In the event that such an error is found in the price but only in part of the ordered Products, then the order is valid and is normally executed for the remaining Products and is considered to be incomplete for the Products in which the error was detected, unless the items in order is relevant, they are going to be used as a whole and act as a unit with each other and You state that the partial fulfillment of the order does not serve your needs or interests, so E

Buenos must cancel the entire order.

(b) In the event of unsolicited dispatch of unsolicited Products, their unauthorized receipt or failure to inform the Company and return the Products can not be regarded as consensus, acceptance, or declaration of willingness to purchase them. In the event that a refund is requested by the Company (as specifically defined in Section 5.6.1. Below) and You for your part delay to return these Products for more than seven (7) calendar days then your denial constitutes a statement of the will to purchase the Products, the order is deemed to have been confirmed and you must pay the value thereof.

5.6 Return of Products – Right to withdraw from distance contracts (Law 2251/1994)

5.6.1 Return due to incorrect dispatch of unsolicited Products

If you choose to return your Product (not ordered by you) within 14 calendar days of the date when the Company requests you to return the Product, the Product must be in perfect condition, not to has been used and its packaging is intact, without being unsealed or tampered with. In these cases, the Company will bear the shipping costs for the return of the Product to its main store / headquarters as well as the shipping costs for the replacement of the Product, provided that the returned Products are returned to you by us in the same way and the same transport company that received them. In the event that the Product is unsealed by you or your packaging is destroyed without reasonable cause or has been used or is not in the best condition

originally delivered, the Company reserves the right not to accept its return (so you are obliged to pay the price for this Product) and not to bear the above costs or to ask you to return them if they have already paid them.

5.6.2 Right of withdrawal

You retain the right to return the Products you have purchased from the Online Store and so cancel the sales contract made in accordance with the foregoing without being obliged to state the reasons within 14 calendar days of receipt, according to article 3e of Law 2251/1994. Your retirement (hereinafter “Withdrawal”) is exercised under the following terms and conditions:

(a) In the case of multiple Products ordered by you with an order and delivered separately, this period starts from the date of receipt of the last Product.

(b) Suspension is unjustified and you are obliged to return the Product exactly in the best condition that you have received. In particular, the returned Product should

have been unused, in good condition (“as new”), just as it was before sale, in its original original packaging (box, nylon, foam, etc. they should have tears or damage / deterioration) and all the contents of the original packaging (instructions for use, characteristics and guarantees, etc.). In addition, in order for a Product to be returned, the original purchase receipt (retail receipt, invoice) must be presented by the person who originally purchased the Product and whose details are shown on the purchase receipt.

(c) Return of the Product will only be accepted if you have previously repaid any amount that may have been incurred by the Company for sending the Product to you and shipping costs for its return.

(d) The revocation statement shall be made in writing by filling in the relevant form and sending it to: i) the Company’s postal address at the beginning of these Terms of Use, ii) at info@biotrade.gr. The Company is required to confirm in writing receipt of the withdrawal notice as soon as it is received.

(e) You are required to return the Product within 14 (14) calendar days from the day on which you notified us of the Withdrawal and have received proven knowledge of it. The return is made at the company’s headquarters. If you wish, we may receive the Product to be returned by you at your own charge. In any case, for orders made through our Online Store, you may contact the Customer Service Department of the Company by phone (tel: 210-4823135) or by sending an e- mail) to info@biotrade.gr.

(f) Upon receipt of the Statement of Compliance and if the other requirements of this Section 5.6.2 are met, we are obliged to refund to you the price we received for the returned Product. Your refund will be refunded no later than the same 14 calendar days from the date we received proven knowledge of your Exit.

(g) Product that was sold with an extra gift must be returned with the additional gift, otherwise the value of the gift will be deducted from the refund.

(h) For the rest, the provisions of Law 2251/1994, as applicable to any other (existing or future) applicable law, apply for your right to resign, the conditions and the exercise thereof.

5.6.3 Exceptions to Right of Exit

The above Right of Exit, but not limited to:

(a) In cases where the price of the Products has been paid to a physical store of the Company and in addition the Products have been received by a physical store of the Company since the sale is not considered to have taken place remotely and does not fall under the protective provisions of Law 2251 / 1994.

(b) Products which are not suitable for return for reasons of health or hygiene and which have been unsealed after delivery.

(c) Otherwise, the provisions of Article 3l of Law 2251/1994, as applicable to any other (existing or future) applicable law, apply to the exceptions to your right to resign, the conditions and the exercise thereof.

5.6.4 Refunds

(a) Once we receive the Product returned and the Company’s responsible department verifies that the terms of Articles 5.6.1 and 5.6.2 are met, you will receive a refund within thirty (30) working days in accordance with the specifics set out below. Once this amount is credited to our account, it may take a few days (depending on the bank you have specified for us) to make the transaction visible to you.

(b) If your order is sent to a destination within the European Union, all taxes (VAT) will be refunded. If your order is sent to a destination outside the European Union, the duties and taxes can not be refunded. In any case, you can recover these costs by contacting the local customs office directly. Because this option may not be available in all countries, we recommend that you use a customs agent if you want to refund the amount of customs duties for returned products 

(c) In the event of return of Products under the terms of Articles 5.6.1 and 5.6.2, you will be informed by e-mail about your refund as follows:

(i) if payment has been made either by PayPal or by credit card or by depositing in one of the bank accounts listed below in Article 5.11: The funds will either be credited to the debit / credit card you used during the transaction or remittance to the bank account you specified when depositing the money or to notify us later.

(ii) if the payment has been made by cash: The money will be credited to the bank account you will indicate to us for this purpose by contacting the Customer Service Department.

5.7 Vendor Guarantee Liability

5.7.1 The Withdrawal of paragraph 5.6.2 of these Terms of Use shall not apply to defective Products or Products in which there is a lack of an agreed status which are covered by their respective warranties.

5.7.2 The producer of each Product you purchase is liable for any damage due to a defect in its product. Any agreement restricting or exempting the producer from his liability is void. Claims against the producer for damage are forfeited three years after the injured person has been informed or should have been informed of the damage, defect and identity of the producer. Ten years after the release of the product in question, the rights of the injured party against the producer are extinguished. In case of doubt as to the identity of the producer of a product you have supplied us, please let us know.

5.7.3 Any durable consumer goods shall be accompanied by a written guarantee from the manufacturer of the product or the company that imported the product into the EU or the company affixing its trademarks as a manufacturer (hereinafter referred to as the “Supplier”) to the product. Please pay particular attention to the terms of the warranty provided by the Supplier and to the other accompanying documents and particulars which, under the Supplier’s responsibility, are included in the products and in particular those relating to the safe use and maintenance of the products. Specifically, we note the following:

(a) The Supplier must provide the consumer in writing, in Greek or with internationally established symbols, with clear and complete instructions for the safe use, preservation, maintenance and full use of the product and information on the risks during its use and preservation.

(b) The guarantee must include, in plain, legible and comprehensible language in the Greek language, at least the name and address of the guarantor, the product to which the guarantee relates, its exact content, its duration and the extent of the territorial its validity. The guarantee must be in accordance with the rules of good faith and not be denied by excessive exceptions clauses. The duration of the warranty must be reasonable in relation to the probable life of the product. The likely shelf-life of the product is the reasonably foreseeable time for the product to be used in accordance with its intended purpose, even after repair or replacement of spare parts, until the wear and tear of the regular use renders the product useless or re-used economically unprofitable. Specifically, for state-of-the-art technology, the duration of the warranty must be reasonable in relation to the time at which these products are expected to remain technologically modern if this is shorter than their probable life span. If during the warranty period a defect occurs on the product and the Supplier denies or slows the repair beyond the time necessary, the consumer is entitled to request replacement of the product with new features and quality or if it is not repaired to request a withdrawal from the contract. If the required repair time  exceeds fifteen (15) working days, the consumer is entitled to request the temporary replacement of the product for the duration of the repair. Breach by the Supplier of its obligations does not affect the validity of the warranty that the consumer may invoke and require the Supplier to comply with it. In case of replacement of the product or its replacement, the warranty is automatically renewed for the entire duration of the new

product or replacement.

(c) In addition to and beyond the warranty, the Supplier of new durable consumer goods must ensure that consumers continually provide technical services for their maintenance and repair for a period equal to their probable life span. In addition, the Supplier must ensure that consumers are able to supply spare parts and other products required for their intended use for the entire life of their products.

5.7.4 Subject to the above provisions, the Company as long as it is a Supplier of a product as defined above will provide you with all possible assistance to fulfill the Supplier’s warranty terms without charge. This regardless of non-warranty service, which we can provide you with the applicable charge.

5.8 Claims due to defect or lack of matched property

5.8.1 In the event of liability of the Company for a defect or lack of consistency of the Product (“legal warranty”), you are entitled to: a) require, without charge, the repair or replacement of the Product with another, if such an action is impossible or requires disproportionate costs, b) request a reduction in the price or c) withdraw from the sales contract, unless it is a non-material factual defect. In order for a property to be considered as agreed, it must have been agreed in writing. If you choose to correct or replace the product, the Company must make a correction or replacement in a reasonable time. The above statutory rights (Article 540 CC) are expired after two years (limitation for movable property).

5.8.2 In any case, if you find any defect, you may contact us immediately after

delivery on the same day or next working day at +30 6980 262 412 or email: ioanna-sara@hotmal.com. If a Product is declared defective by you, the Company expressly reserves the prior diagnosis of the Product as defective by the Company’s competent technicians.

5.8.3 The above obligations of the Company do not exist if the defect is caused by you, or in a strict or a broad sense of force majeure. In any case, the Products must be accompanied by the necessary legalization documents and receipts.

5.8.4 Limitation of Liability: The Company does not warrant or warrant protection for the suitability of a Product being sold for any particular purpose.

5.9 Selling Product Prices

The prices listed next to each Product as the final price include the legal VAT. The listed prices do not include shipping costs. The total cost (including shipping costs) is confirmed upon completion of the order. The Company reserves the right to issue and distribute electronic invoices in accordance with applicable tax law and you agree to this form of invoice issuance.

5.10 Shipping – Availability of Products – Delays

5.10.1 Product shipments are made in and out of Greece in accordance with the terms and conditions of the applicable law, at the place you have indicated to us in one of the available shipping methods you have chosen in the purchase process. Since the Product you order is immediately available in our warehouses and if there are no other reasons that cause us to temporarily or permanently suspend a Product’s sales, it will be attempted to send the shipments within 24-72 hours. In any case, the Company is required to deliver the contract no later than thirty (30) days

from the confirmation of receipt of the order, otherwise you have the right to withdraw from the contract with us.

5.10.2 We will do our utmost to ensure that your order is executed within a reasonable time and within the time limit set forth immediately above, but your order may be delayed for the following reasons: (a) Due to the delay in sending the Product from our supplier, was delayed at customs or transportation and we do not have it in the warehouse at the time we were calculating. In such a case, we will contact you to ask if you would like to deliver your order without this Product (if you are ordering more Products) or suggesting another equivalent Product. (b) The Product you ordered has already been discontinued and is unavailable: In rare cases the supplier of a Product suddenly and unannouncedly announces that it is removing

them. In this case we will contact you directly to give you all the alternatives. (c) During periods of extreme weather or strikes, and in any case of force majeure, which may affect the delivery and delivery of your order. (d) If it is impossible to communicate with you by phone and / or e-mail (if there is a problem with your order, either with the Product or with your payment) because . your entered information is incorrect or up-to-date.

5.10.3 Out of Order Availability: If the lack of availability concerns only part of the ordered Order Products, the remainder of the order is executed normally, unless the Order’s Products are relevant and will be used as a single set and you declare that the partial execution of the order does not serve your needs or interests, so the Company has to cancel the entire order.

5.11 Payment Methods

For your convenience and convenience, the Company provides you with the following payment methods, which apply to shipments of Products within and outside Greece (with the exception of cash on delivery only for shipments within Greece):

(a) Cash on delivery

If the Product is going to be delivered within Greece, you will be able to pay by cash on delivery to the employee of the courier company with whom we cooperate when delivering your order to you.

(b) By Deposit to a Bank Account

You can choose the bank that makes it easier for you to deposit the amount of your order. Please state your full name in your deposit slip as a reason. The available bank accounts to which you can deposit the money are the following:

EUROBANK

No. Account: 

IBAN:

Beneficiary: 

The reason for the deposit should be your full name.

There is also the possibility to transfer money using the web banking of any bank you wish. Then you must send us the deposit receipt at ioanna-sara@yahoo.com.

Unless you make the deposit within 10 days, your order is automatically canceled.

NOTE: If you choose a web bank deposit with a different bank of our affiliate, you may be charged bank charges for the transaction and there may be a slight delay in your order until payment is confirmed in our system.

5.12 Minors

All e-shop products are for people over 18 years of age. The Company reserves the right to cancel any order immediately and without notice if it finds that the order has been made by someone who does not have a legal right or is under the age of eighteen (18) years.

6. Intellectual Property Rights

The content provided through the Services, including but not limited to, texts, data, software, graphics, photographs, music, sounds, videos, interactive features, blogs, messages, suspensions and other materials (collectively the “Content”) and the trademarks, service marks and logos contained in these Services (hereinafter referred to as “Signals”) belong to us or are granted to Us, subject to copyright and others intellectual property rights based on applicable Greek, European and international law and in accordance with international laws and international conventions. All Your Content is provided solely for your information and personal, non-commercial use. You agree not to use, copy, or distribute any Content except as expressly permitted herein. If you download or print a copy of the Personal Content, you must retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained therein. You agree that you will not circumvent, disable, or otherwise intervene in features related to the security of the Services or features that prevent or restrict the use or copying of any Content or impose restrictions on the use of the Services or Content. We or our licensors retain all intellectual and industrial property rights in the Services and in the Content, unless otherwise expressly provided herein. No right is granted to you to use any Signs.

7. Code of Ethics and Behavior

You agree to use the Services in accordance with the following Code of Conduct and Behavior of the Company:

(a) You will keep all information provided to you through the Services as private and confidential and you will not provide this information to any third party without the permission of the person providing it to you.

(b) You will not use the Services to engage in any form of harassment or aggression that consists of, or includes, by way of indicative, non-exclusive, listing of communications images, recordings containing defamatory, defamatory or abusive content, defamatory statements, racist, pornographic or obscene content, use of offensive language, etc.

(c) You will not transmit chain emails through the Services.

(d) You will not use the Services to violate the privacy, property rights, or any other rights of any person.

(e) You will not post messages, pictures or recordings and / or provide information and will not use the Services in any way which:

1. Infringes or copies the rights of any third party, including, but not limited to, any intellectual property rights or trademarks, privacy, or other personal or proprietary rights.

2. It is fraudulent or otherwise illegal or a violation of any applicable law.

(f) You will not use the Services to distribute, promote or otherwise publish promotional material for any goods or services and generally for promotional purposes.

(g) You will not use the Services to distribute or download any virus or malicious software of any kind, or do anything else that could cause harm to the Services or to  us in any way.

(h) You will always use the Services in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and will not permit them to be used by minors.

(i) The responsibility for the accuracy of personal information and information lies solely with you who provide it, since the Website only acts as a means of presenting and publishing such information without processing it.

(i) The information and information you provide and publish:

1. It must not be false, inaccurate or misleading.

2. They must not lead directly or indirectly to cheating on third parties.

3. They must not contravene provisions of applicable Greek and European legislation and generally applicable legislation, including provisions relating to consumer protection, unfair competition, discrimination or misleading advertising, intellectual or industrial property protection, trade secrets or personality rights.

4. They must not contain viruses, trojans, worms, time bombs or cancel bots or any other program code that may cause deliberate damage or cause loss of data to both member / visitor computers and the system in general, nor should it lead to a loss of resources or services or features of the Site.

(k) For the proper use of the information you provide and to prevent possible violations related to the content of such information, it is agreed and full warranty is given to us for review and use of this information. We undertake to use this information in accordance with these Terms of Use.

(l) Access to and use of the Services of the Site must be in accordance with these Terms of Use. We may not use any method of tracking the Site or copying part or all of its operating mechanism or content without our prior written permission. In particular, use of any program or other method of interference in the operation mechanism of the Site or in any entry contained therein is prohibited. It also prohibits any action that damages or misuses the site’s search engine and its technological infrastructure. It is also prohibited to copy, modify, paraphrase or republish the contents of the Site without our prior written permission.

8. Service Tracking and Ads

We reserve the right to use, at our sole discretion, third-party advertising agencies, such as indicative and not exclusive reference to Facebook, Yahoo !, Google, and Microsoft, to display personalized ads when you visit our Site, this is permitted by the applicable law. These companies can use information about your interests in order to offer you personalized ads for goods and services of interest to you. We reserve the right to monitor all advertisements, public announcements and posted messages to ensure that they comply with the content guidelines given by us and may change

from time to time. For more information about the information we collect or third parties when using the Site and about how we use this information, please refer to the Company’s Privacy Policy, which is published on the Website and forms an integral part of these Terms of Use.

9. External Connections

The Services may contain links to other sites (hereafter “Links”). You acknowledge that we are not responsible for the Links and we are not responsible for the availability of the Links or their content. We encourage you to read the terms of use and privacy statements of these Links before using them.

10. Non-commercial use

The Services are available for your personal, non-commercial use. You are not entitled and prohibited to advertise or encourage any user to buy or sell any products or services through the Services. You may not also send and transmit chain emails, junk or spam emails to other users. In addition, you will not use the information received by the Services to contact, advertise, incite or sell to any user or member without their express prior consent. If you violate the terms of this paragraph and / or send or post spam, spam or other unsolicited communications of any kind through the Services, we retain all rights, claims and causes of action we may have, by law or otherwise, including but not limited to the right to seek legal punishment for any such unsolicited messages you send through the Services.

11. Newsletters – Advertising / Newsletters

The Company allows visitors / users of the Site to choose to be informed about new products, offers, stores, competitions, etc. by sending newsletters to their email or postal address or by phone. These newsletters are the intellectual property of the Company and are therefore protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law and international conventions. The Company may keep a record of the email addresses of the consignees who have given their consent to send other messages of informative or economic nature. The Company will not misuse the above service. If you do not wish to receive newsletters, you may be able to stop receiving them by following the instructions contained in the newsletter or message you receive. Using

your e-mail address for any of your orders does not constitute newsletters within the meaning of this document. For more information on how we manage the e-mail addresses and the personal information of the users of the Site, please refer to the Company’s Privacy Policy, which is published on the Website and forms an integral part of these Terms of Use.

12. Compensation

You agree to indemnify us for any loss, damage, claim, third party claim or expense (including, but not limited to, reasonable legal fees) due to or resulting from improper use of the Services or any violation or violation of these Terms of Use.

13. Applicable Law – Disputes

13.1 For the settlement of any dispute that may arise in the context of the application of these Terms of Use, either during or after their termination, even for differences in their validity, interpretation or execution, applicable is Greek law. For any of the above disputes, only the competent courts of Athens are designated for each jurisdiction and any dispute, including proceedings relating to enforcement proceedings, interim measures, differences in creditors, etc.

13.2 the out-of-court settlement of the dispute, you may refer to the competent bodies for out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes, eg. to the Consumer General Secretariat of the Ministry of Development and Competitiveness (www.annis.gr, tel. 10181, Athens, www.efpolis.gr, tel .: 1520, fax: 2103843549), to the Consumer Ombudsman (www.synigoroskatanaloti.gr, 144 Alexandras Ave., 114, Athens, tel.: 2106460734, fax: 2106460414), to the Agreements for the Friendly Settlement of Consumer Disputes (article 11 of Law 221/1994), which are based in the local authorities of the country.

13.3 We would like to inform you that according to the Directive 2013/11 / EC, which has been incorporated into the Greek legislation under Joint Ministerial Decision 70330/2015, the possibility of electronic dispute resolution of consumer disputes with the Alternative Dispute Resolution procedure is now provided for throughout the European Union. If you have a problem with a purchase that you made from the Online Store and you are staying in the EU, you can use this site https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/?event=main.home.show for an out-of-court settlement of the dispute . The Alternate Dispute Resolution (ADR) certified for this purpose is the ECC GREECE, 144, 11 471, Athens, +30 2106460284 +30 2106460784 info@eccgreece.gr. You can contact this organization to guide you throughout the process of submitting and processing your complaint. However, we inform you that we are not bound by – and we are obliged to follow – the Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) procedure.

14. Select Language-Notifications All written notices, reports and statements must be in the Greek language and

transmitted:

a) By us to you by e-mail at the email address you entered when you signed up or later notified us (in the event of a change of the original).

b) By you to us by e-mail at info@biotrade.gr or by registered mail by post or other courier service and receipt at the address at the beginning of these Terms of Use, or to another address to be defined by us. It is expressly stated that the performance of the above addresses will be valid.

15. Partial Invalidity and Replacement of Valid Arrangements

In the event that any of the provisions herein may be interpreted in more than one manner, one of which may render the provision void, voidable or unenforceable, that provision shall be construed in such a way as to render it void and enforceable. In the event that any court or public authority determines that any provision herein is impracticable in writing or in its wording, this provision will be amended to become applicable to the fullest extent possible in accordance with the laws and jurisdiction of the which seeks to implement and enforce this provision, and to give the parties

the same basic rights and to have the same validity as the one before the amendment.

16. Resignation

The Parties shall not be deemed to have been exempted or waived their rights, powers or obligations under these Terms of Use solely because of their possible application of such practices contrary to the terms of this Agreement or of their failure to act or negligence on their part exercise any right under this Agreement or to insist on full compliance by the Contractor with the obligations of this Agreement. Even the long tolerance of breaches of this contract by the Contractor in no way indicates or substantiates a waiver or dilution of the rights.

17. Binding character

These Terms of Use are binding on the parties, as well as on their respective executives, trustees, custodians, beneficiaries and successors.

Cookies

1. Cookies

15.1 For your convenience and, we use cookies, a technology that uses alphanumeric codes to install a small amount of information on a user’s Web site in order to enable the Website to recognize future user visits by using the same computer / device. For example, the information provided through cookies is used to recognize you as a previous user of the Site in order to offer personalized content of the Site and information about its use and to facilitate your experience with it. You may choose to reject cookies on your first visit to the Site and later by selecting the corresponding link at the bottom of the Site, however this may affect the use of the Site and your ability to access certain features and transactions. More information about deleting or checking cookies is available at www.aboutcookies.org.

1.2 Cookies we use.

Below we present a brief overview of the types of cookies we use and the functions they perform.

1.2.1. STRONGLY NECESSARY COOKIES

They are technically necessary for the operation of the Website and therefore you can not reject them. They help you navigate the Site and see some features or use basic features.

1.2.2. COOKIES OF CONNECTION PERIOD

Session cookies are temporarily stored on your computer or device during our browser session and are deleted with the shutdown of the browser session.

1.2.3. COOKIES OF PERFORMANCE (Analytics cookies)

Used directly by the Site Administrator to collect comprehensive information about the activities of the users running on the Website, collected anonymously for statistical purposes only. They help us understand how you navigate your website and your purchasing behavior so that we can improve the Website and make the purchase process easier and more enjoyable for you.

1.2.4. COOKIES OF OBJECTION

These cookies aim to create a user profile, store your preferences for our products. These cookies allow us to share your preferences with our advertisers. They are used to measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign as well as to send promotional messages according to your preferences while browsing the site, e.g. if you visit the Google web site, the ad you see will be more relevant to your preferences.

1.3 If you do not want cookies.

With respect to non-strictly necessary cookies, you have the following options:
• Change your browser settings to delete or prevent cookies from being stored on your computer or portable device without your explicit consent. The help section in your browser will provide you with information on how to manage your cookie settings.
• Change the cookie settings in relation to the Site by following the link under the “Cookies” link at the bottom of the Website.

Terms ans Conditions

IMPORTANT LEGAL NOTICE

Please read the following terms of use carefully. These Terms of Use govern the use of the https://biotrade.gr website and the services offered through it. These terms of use constitute a binding agreement between you and us. You must be at least 18 years of age and have full legal capacity in accordance with the jurisdiction applicable to you in order to comply with these terms of use.

TERMS OF USE

1. Accept the Terms of Use

These Terms of Use (hereinafter referred to as the “Terms of Use”) constitute a binding agreement between you and the company called “Karma Serenity Flow “, which is headquartered in Kifisia,, 14562 Tel. +30 6980 262 412, VAT - , D.O.Y.,<Reg. no. - (hereinafter “We”, “Us”, “us” or “Company”) and govern the use of the website www.biotrade.gr (hereinafter referred to as ” Website “), as well as the content, products and services offered through the Site (hereinafter referred to collectively as the Site, the” Services “and independently in relation to the products provided by the online store, the” Products “) and the content in this e-shop of the Company (hereafter referred to as the “Online Store”). By accessing, viewing, or

using any Services, you represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years of age and fully competent to act in the jurisdiction applicable to you and agree to be bound by and subject to the Terms of Use. In relation to the above, you also represent and warrant that you have the right and authority to agree and be bound by these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to the Terms of Use, you should not click, accept, or otherwise agree, in these Terms of Use, you must immediately leave the Website and not access, nor enter or use the Website or any Services. Upon our possible request, you agree to sign a non-electronic version of these Terms of Use. Please print and keep a copy of the Terms of Use for your file.

2. Legal Use

The lawful use of our Services is the unconditional acceptance of the Terms of Use hereof and your compliance with the use of these Services with the applicable Greek law governing such transactions and any other applicable law. Acceptance of the terms herein does not in any way constitute the conclusion of any form or relationship of work, cooperation or co-operation with Us. In the event of a violation of any of these Terms of Use, we reserve the right to block or delete you from the Site and the Services at any time.

3. Changes to Terms of Service and Services.

Terms of Use may be modified or changed by us at our discretion, with or without notice, at any time. We have mentioned at the beginning of this page when the Terms of Use were last updated. Your continued access to or use of the Site or any other Services following these changes should be considered as an unconditional acceptance of these. We also reserve the right at our sole discretion to modify, suspend or discontinue the provision of all or any part of the Services at any time, with or without notice. Please return to this page regularly to be informed of the latest version of these Terms of Use.

4. Privacy Policy.

We are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information you provide us by using the Site. Personal information submitted through the Site is subject to the Privacy Policy, which is published on the Site and is incorporated herein by reference. Please read our Privacy Policy to understand our practices regarding the processing of your personal information. The date of the last update in our Privacy Policy is noted at the beginning of the section of our Privacy Policy site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from people under the age of 18.

5. Online Store.

5.1 The Company’s products are provided for retail sale through the Online Store in accordance with these Terms of Use and the above Privacy Policy, which is an integral part of these Terms of Use.

5.2 Information & Products Provided

The Company is bound by the quality, completeness and validity of the information provided on the Site, both with regard to the exact details displayed and the services provided by the Online Service Provider, subject to: a) any technical or typographical errors that can not be predicted or have occurred inadvertently, or b) disruption of the Site for reasons of force majeure.

5.3 Limitation of Liability

The company:

(a) Fully complies with the provisions of the Civil Code regarding the sale and the provisions of Law 2251/1994 on Consumer Protection as amended and in force.

(b) No warranty can be given for the availability of the Products, but warrants timely notification of unavailability.

(c) Provides the content (eg information, names, photographs, illustrations, documents, announcements), Products and generally the Services “as is” without any warranty of any kind, whether express or implied (subject to those specifically defined in these Terms of Use and the mandatory provisions of the applicable law).

(d) It is not responsible for any technical problems that may occur to you when you attempt to access the Website and the Online Store and during it and are related to the operation or compatibility of their own infrastructure using the Site.

(e) It is not responsible for and is not liable for any errors in features, photos and prices of Products listed in the Online Store and can not ensure that there will be no errors of any cause when importing and / or updating the features and / or price of a Product.

(f) It is not responsible for any claims of a legal or civil and / or criminal nature, nor for any damage (positive, special or incidental, but not limited to, alternatively and / or cumulatively, loss of profits, data, moral damages, etc.) by visitors to the Site or third parties for reasons connected with the operation or not and / or use of the Site and / or inability to provide services and / or information available on the Website or / and from any unauthorized interference third parties in products and / or services and / or information made available through it.

5.4 Personal Information

5.4.1 For the use of the Online Store, it is necessary for you to disclose some of your personal information. In order to place an order, you will be asked for your full name, address, address to which you want to send the products to be sold, your phone number, e-mail address, etc. and if you choose to pay by credit card and the number, expiration date and password. By registering your e-mail address, you agree that all the notifications you may need to complete your order may also be made at your stated e-mail address.

5.4.2 For details on how we use cookies, what kind of information we collect, how and for what purpose we will use your personal information and under what circumstances we will disclose information, please see the Privacy Policy which is incorporated by reference and forms part of the Terms of Use. 5.4.3 In order to complete your order we will ask for your consent to the collection, use and storage of your personal information, in accordance with the specific terms of our Privacy Policy.

5.5 Order – Purchase of Products

5.5.1 When the Purchase Contract is concluded with the Company: When purchasing and completing your order, you are guided step by step through the automatic system instructions. Each order is archived in our databases for as long as it is necessary to perform the sales contract between us, unless otherwise provided by the law or you have given us your consent to further processing the personal information you share with us. Upon completion of the order, you will be sent an email confirming that the order was received by us. From this point, you make a purchase agreement with the Company. We reserve the right to contact you by telephone to confirm the order if necessary. Before completing the order you will be

able to check your order and fix it.

5.5.2 All orders you submit are subject to approval by the Company. It is at the discretion of the Company to refuse your order. Here are reasons for a possible rejection of your order:

(a) If the Products you see on the Website are no longer available.

(b) If we have not been able to get your payment approved.

(c) If there are shipping restrictions for a Product.

(d) If there is an error in the presentation of the Products on the Site, such as a pricing error or an error in the description.

After completing your order, we will send you an e-mail to confirm your receipt of your order with your order number and the details of the Products you wish to purchase.

5.5.3 Limitations of Liability in the Event of Incorrect Price or Incorrect Dispatch:

(a) In the context of good faith and business ethics, the Company is not obliged to accept an order and conclude a sale of Products that, due to typographical or computer error, appear in the Online Shop at an incorrect price, ie less or higher than the one applicable to that period. In the event that such an error is found in the price but only in part of the ordered Products, then the order is valid and is normally executed for the remaining Products and is considered to be incomplete for the Products in which the error was detected, unless the items in order is relevant, they are going to be used as a whole and act as a unit with each other and You state that the partial fulfillment of the order does not serve your needs or interests, so E

Buenos must cancel the entire order.

(b) In the event of unsolicited dispatch of unsolicited Products, their unauthorized receipt or failure to inform the Company and return the Products can not be regarded as consensus, acceptance, or declaration of willingness to purchase them. In the event that a refund is requested by the Company (as specifically defined in Section 5.6.1. Below) and You for your part delay to return these Products for more than seven (7) calendar days then your denial constitutes a statement of the will to purchase the Products, the order is deemed to have been confirmed and you must pay the value thereof.

5.6 Return of Products – Right to withdraw from distance contracts (Law 2251/1994)

5.6.1 Return due to incorrect dispatch of unsolicited Products

If you choose to return your Product (not ordered by you) within 14 calendar days of the date when the Company requests you to return the Product, the Product must be in perfect condition, not to has been used and its packaging is intact, without being unsealed or tampered with. In these cases, the Company will bear the shipping costs for the return of the Product to its main store / headquarters as well as the shipping costs for the replacement of the Product, provided that the returned Products are returned to you by us in the same way and the same transport company that received them. In the event that the Product is unsealed by you or your packaging is destroyed without reasonable cause or has been used or is not in the best condition

originally delivered, the Company reserves the right not to accept its return (so you are obliged to pay the price for this Product) and not to bear the above costs or to ask you to return them if they have already paid them.

5.6.2 Right of withdrawal

You retain the right to return the Products you have purchased from the Online Store and so cancel the sales contract made in accordance with the foregoing without being obliged to state the reasons within 14 calendar days of receipt, according to article 3e of Law 2251/1994. Your retirement (hereinafter “Withdrawal”) is exercised under the following terms and conditions:

(a) In the case of multiple Products ordered by you with an order and delivered separately, this period starts from the date of receipt of the last Product.

(b) Suspension is unjustified and you are obliged to return the Product exactly in the best condition that you have received. In particular, the returned Product should

have been unused, in good condition (“as new”), just as it was before sale, in its original original packaging (box, nylon, foam, etc. they should have tears or damage / deterioration) and all the contents of the original packaging (instructions for use, characteristics and guarantees, etc.). In addition, in order for a Product to be returned, the original purchase receipt (retail receipt, invoice) must be presented by the person who originally purchased the Product and whose details are shown on the purchase receipt.

(c) Return of the Product will only be accepted if you have previously repaid any amount that may have been incurred by the Company for sending the Product to you and shipping costs for its return.

(d) The revocation statement shall be made in writing by filling in the relevant form and sending it to: i) the Company’s postal address at the beginning of these Terms of Use, ii) at info@biotrade.gr. The Company is required to confirm in writing receipt of the withdrawal notice as soon as it is received.

(e) You are required to return the Product within 14 (14) calendar days from the day on which you notified us of the Withdrawal and have received proven knowledge of it. The return is made at the company’s headquarters. If you wish, we may receive the Product to be returned by you at your own charge. In any case, for orders made through our Online Store, you may contact the Customer Service Department of the Company by phone (tel: 210-4823135) or by sending an e- mail) to info@biotrade.gr.

(f) Upon receipt of the Statement of Compliance and if the other requirements of this Section 5.6.2 are met, we are obliged to refund to you the price we received for the returned Product. Your refund will be refunded no later than the same 14 calendar days from the date we received proven knowledge of your Exit.

(g) Product that was sold with an extra gift must be returned with the additional gift, otherwise the value of the gift will be deducted from the refund.

(h) For the rest, the provisions of Law 2251/1994, as applicable to any other (existing or future) applicable law, apply for your right to resign, the conditions and the exercise thereof.

5.6.3 Exceptions to Right of Exit

The above Right of Exit, but not limited to:

(a) In cases where the price of the Products has been paid to a physical store of the Company and in addition the Products have been received by a physical store of the Company since the sale is not considered to have taken place remotely and does not fall under the protective provisions of Law 2251 / 1994.

(b) Products which are not suitable for return for reasons of health or hygiene and which have been unsealed after delivery.

(c) Otherwise, the provisions of Article 3l of Law 2251/1994, as applicable to any other (existing or future) applicable law, apply to the exceptions to your right to resign, the conditions and the exercise thereof.

5.6.4 Refunds

(a) Once we receive the Product returned and the Company’s responsible department verifies that the terms of Articles 5.6.1 and 5.6.2 are met, you will receive a refund within thirty (30) working days in accordance with the specifics set out below. Once this amount is credited to our account, it may take a few days (depending on the bank you have specified for us) to make the transaction visible to you.

(b) If your order is sent to a destination within the European Union, all taxes (VAT) will be refunded. If your order is sent to a destination outside the European Union, the duties and taxes can not be refunded. In any case, you can recover these costs by contacting the local customs office directly. Because this option may not be available in all countries, we recommend that you use a customs agent if you want to refund the amount of customs duties for returned products 

(c) In the event of return of Products under the terms of Articles 5.6.1 and 5.6.2, you will be informed by e-mail about your refund as follows:

(i) if payment has been made either by PayPal or by credit card or by depositing in one of the bank accounts listed below in Article 5.11: The funds will either be credited to the debit / credit card you used during the transaction or remittance to the bank account you specified when depositing the money or to notify us later.

(ii) if the payment has been made by cash: The money will be credited to the bank account you will indicate to us for this purpose by contacting the Customer Service Department.

5.7 Vendor Guarantee Liability

5.7.1 The Withdrawal of paragraph 5.6.2 of these Terms of Use shall not apply to defective Products or Products in which there is a lack of an agreed status which are covered by their respective warranties.

5.7.2 The producer of each Product you purchase is liable for any damage due to a defect in its product. Any agreement restricting or exempting the producer from his liability is void. Claims against the producer for damage are forfeited three years after the injured person has been informed or should have been informed of the damage, defect and identity of the producer. Ten years after the release of the product in question, the rights of the injured party against the producer are extinguished. In case of doubt as to the identity of the producer of a product you have supplied us, please let us know.

5.7.3 Any durable consumer goods shall be accompanied by a written guarantee from the manufacturer of the product or the company that imported the product into the EU or the company affixing its trademarks as a manufacturer (hereinafter referred to as the “Supplier”) to the product. Please pay particular attention to the terms of the warranty provided by the Supplier and to the other accompanying documents and particulars which, under the Supplier’s responsibility, are included in the products and in particular those relating to the safe use and maintenance of the products. Specifically, we note the following:

(a) The Supplier must provide the consumer in writing, in Greek or with internationally established symbols, with clear and complete instructions for the safe use, preservation, maintenance and full use of the product and information on the risks during its use and preservation.

(b) The guarantee must include, in plain, legible and comprehensible language in the Greek language, at least the name and address of the guarantor, the product to which the guarantee relates, its exact content, its duration and the extent of the territorial its validity. The guarantee must be in accordance with the rules of good faith and not be denied by excessive exceptions clauses. The duration of the warranty must be reasonable in relation to the probable life of the product. The likely shelf-life of the product is the reasonably foreseeable time for the product to be used in accordance with its intended purpose, even after repair or replacement of spare parts, until the wear and tear of the regular use renders the product useless or re-used economically unprofitable. Specifically, for state-of-the-art technology, the duration of the warranty must be reasonable in relation to the time at which these products are expected to remain technologically modern if this is shorter than their probable life span. If during the warranty period a defect occurs on the product and the Supplier denies or slows the repair beyond the time necessary, the consumer is entitled to request replacement of the product with new features and quality or if it is not repaired to request a withdrawal from the contract. If the required repair time  exceeds fifteen (15) working days, the consumer is entitled to request the temporary replacement of the product for the duration of the repair. Breach by the Supplier of its obligations does not affect the validity of the warranty that the consumer may invoke and require the Supplier to comply with it. In case of replacement of the product or its replacement, the warranty is automatically renewed for the entire duration of the new

product or replacement.

(c) In addition to and beyond the warranty, the Supplier of new durable consumer goods must ensure that consumers continually provide technical services for their maintenance and repair for a period equal to their probable life span. In addition, the Supplier must ensure that consumers are able to supply spare parts and other products required for their intended use for the entire life of their products.

5.7.4 Subject to the above provisions, the Company as long as it is a Supplier of a product as defined above will provide you with all possible assistance to fulfill the Supplier’s warranty terms without charge. This regardless of non-warranty service, which we can provide you with the applicable charge.

5.8 Claims due to defect or lack of matched property

5.8.1 In the event of liability of the Company for a defect or lack of consistency of the Product (“legal warranty”), you are entitled to: a) require, without charge, the repair or replacement of the Product with another, if such an action is impossible or requires disproportionate costs, b) request a reduction in the price or c) withdraw from the sales contract, unless it is a non-material factual defect. In order for a property to be considered as agreed, it must have been agreed in writing. If you choose to correct or replace the product, the Company must make a correction or replacement in a reasonable time. The above statutory rights (Article 540 CC) are expired after two years (limitation for movable property).

5.8.2 In any case, if you find any defect, you may contact us immediately after

delivery on the same day or next working day at +30 6980 262 412 or email: ioanna-sara@hotmal.com. If a Product is declared defective by you, the Company expressly reserves the prior diagnosis of the Product as defective by the Company’s competent technicians.

5.8.3 The above obligations of the Company do not exist if the defect is caused by you, or in a strict or a broad sense of force majeure. In any case, the Products must be accompanied by the necessary legalization documents and receipts.

5.8.4 Limitation of Liability: The Company does not warrant or warrant protection for the suitability of a Product being sold for any particular purpose.

5.9 Selling Product Prices

The prices listed next to each Product as the final price include the legal VAT. The listed prices do not include shipping costs. The total cost (including shipping costs) is confirmed upon completion of the order. The Company reserves the right to issue and distribute electronic invoices in accordance with applicable tax law and you agree to this form of invoice issuance.

5.10 Shipping – Availability of Products – Delays

5.10.1 Product shipments are made in and out of Greece in accordance with the terms and conditions of the applicable law, at the place you have indicated to us in one of the available shipping methods you have chosen in the purchase process. Since the Product you order is immediately available in our warehouses and if there are no other reasons that cause us to temporarily or permanently suspend a Product’s sales, it will be attempted to send the shipments within 24-72 hours. In any case, the Company is required to deliver the contract no later than thirty (30) days

from the confirmation of receipt of the order, otherwise you have the right to withdraw from the contract with us.

5.10.2 We will do our utmost to ensure that your order is executed within a reasonable time and within the time limit set forth immediately above, but your order may be delayed for the following reasons: (a) Due to the delay in sending the Product from our supplier, was delayed at customs or transportation and we do not have it in the warehouse at the time we were calculating. In such a case, we will contact you to ask if you would like to deliver your order without this Product (if you are ordering more Products) or suggesting another equivalent Product. (b) The Product you ordered has already been discontinued and is unavailable: In rare cases the supplier of a Product suddenly and unannouncedly announces that it is removing

them. In this case we will contact you directly to give you all the alternatives. (c) During periods of extreme weather or strikes, and in any case of force majeure, which may affect the delivery and delivery of your order. (d) If it is impossible to communicate with you by phone and / or e-mail (if there is a problem with your order, either with the Product or with your payment) because . your entered information is incorrect or up-to-date.

5.10.3 Out of Order Availability: If the lack of availability concerns only part of the ordered Order Products, the remainder of the order is executed normally, unless the Order’s Products are relevant and will be used as a single set and you declare that the partial execution of the order does not serve your needs or interests, so the Company has to cancel the entire order.

5.11 Payment Methods

For your convenience and convenience, the Company provides you with the following payment methods, which apply to shipments of Products within and outside Greece (with the exception of cash on delivery only for shipments within Greece):

(a) Cash on delivery

If the Product is going to be delivered within Greece, you will be able to pay by cash on delivery to the employee of the courier company with whom we cooperate when delivering your order to you.

(b) By Deposit to a Bank Account

You can choose the bank that makes it easier for you to deposit the amount of your order. Please state your full name in your deposit slip as a reason. The available bank accounts to which you can deposit the money are the following:

EUROBANK

No. Account: 

IBAN:

Beneficiary: 

The reason for the deposit should be your full name.

There is also the possibility to transfer money using the web banking of any bank you wish. Then you must send us the deposit receipt at ioanna-sara@yahoo.com.

Unless you make the deposit within 10 days, your order is automatically canceled.

NOTE: If you choose a web bank deposit with a different bank of our affiliate, you may be charged bank charges for the transaction and there may be a slight delay in your order until payment is confirmed in our system.

5.12 Minors

All e-shop products are for people over 18 years of age. The Company reserves the right to cancel any order immediately and without notice if it finds that the order has been made by someone who does not have a legal right or is under the age of eighteen (18) years.

6. Intellectual Property Rights

The content provided through the Services, including but not limited to, texts, data, software, graphics, photographs, music, sounds, videos, interactive features, blogs, messages, suspensions and other materials (collectively the “Content”) and the trademarks, service marks and logos contained in these Services (hereinafter referred to as “Signals”) belong to us or are granted to Us, subject to copyright and others intellectual property rights based on applicable Greek, European and international law and in accordance with international laws and international conventions. All Your Content is provided solely for your information and personal, non-commercial use. You agree not to use, copy, or distribute any Content except as expressly permitted herein. If you download or print a copy of the Personal Content, you must retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained therein. You agree that you will not circumvent, disable, or otherwise intervene in features related to the security of the Services or features that prevent or restrict the use or copying of any Content or impose restrictions on the use of the Services or Content. We or our licensors retain all intellectual and industrial property rights in the Services and in the Content, unless otherwise expressly provided herein. No right is granted to you to use any Signs.

7. Code of Ethics and Behavior

You agree to use the Services in accordance with the following Code of Conduct and Behavior of the Company:

(a) You will keep all information provided to you through the Services as private and confidential and you will not provide this information to any third party without the permission of the person providing it to you.

(b) You will not use the Services to engage in any form of harassment or aggression that consists of, or includes, by way of indicative, non-exclusive, listing of communications images, recordings containing defamatory, defamatory or abusive content, defamatory statements, racist, pornographic or obscene content, use of offensive language, etc.

(c) You will not transmit chain emails through the Services.

(d) You will not use the Services to violate the privacy, property rights, or any other rights of any person.

(e) You will not post messages, pictures or recordings and / or provide information and will not use the Services in any way which:

1. Infringes or copies the rights of any third party, including, but not limited to, any intellectual property rights or trademarks, privacy, or other personal or proprietary rights.

2. It is fraudulent or otherwise illegal or a violation of any applicable law.

(f) You will not use the Services to distribute, promote or otherwise publish promotional material for any goods or services and generally for promotional purposes.

(g) You will not use the Services to distribute or download any virus or malicious software of any kind, or do anything else that could cause harm to the Services or to  us in any way.

(h) You will always use the Services in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and will not permit them to be used by minors.

(i) The responsibility for the accuracy of personal information and information lies solely with you who provide it, since the Website only acts as a means of presenting and publishing such information without processing it.

(i) The information and information you provide and publish:

1. It must not be false, inaccurate or misleading.

2. They must not lead directly or indirectly to cheating on third parties.

3. They must not contravene provisions of applicable Greek and European legislation and generally applicable legislation, including provisions relating to consumer protection, unfair competition, discrimination or misleading advertising, intellectual or industrial property protection, trade secrets or personality rights.

4. They must not contain viruses, trojans, worms, time bombs or cancel bots or any other program code that may cause deliberate damage or cause loss of data to both member / visitor computers and the system in general, nor should it lead to a loss of resources or services or features of the Site.

(k) For the proper use of the information you provide and to prevent possible violations related to the content of such information, it is agreed and full warranty is given to us for review and use of this information. We undertake to use this information in accordance with these Terms of Use.

(l) Access to and use of the Services of the Site must be in accordance with these Terms of Use. We may not use any method of tracking the Site or copying part or all of its operating mechanism or content without our prior written permission. In particular, use of any program or other method of interference in the operation mechanism of the Site or in any entry contained therein is prohibited. It also prohibits any action that damages or misuses the site’s search engine and its technological infrastructure. It is also prohibited to copy, modify, paraphrase or republish the contents of the Site without our prior written permission.

8. Service Tracking and Ads

We reserve the right to use, at our sole discretion, third-party advertising agencies, such as indicative and not exclusive reference to Facebook, Yahoo !, Google, and Microsoft, to display personalized ads when you visit our Site, this is permitted by the applicable law. These companies can use information about your interests in order to offer you personalized ads for goods and services of interest to you. We reserve the right to monitor all advertisements, public announcements and posted messages to ensure that they comply with the content guidelines given by us and may change

from time to time. For more information about the information we collect or third parties when using the Site and about how we use this information, please refer to the Company’s Privacy Policy, which is published on the Website and forms an integral part of these Terms of Use.

9. External Connections

The Services may contain links to other sites (hereafter “Links”). You acknowledge that we are not responsible for the Links and we are not responsible for the availability of the Links or their content. We encourage you to read the terms of use and privacy statements of these Links before using them.

10. Non-commercial use

The Services are available for your personal, non-commercial use. You are not entitled and prohibited to advertise or encourage any user to buy or sell any products or services through the Services. You may not also send and transmit chain emails, junk or spam emails to other users. In addition, you will not use the information received by the Services to contact, advertise, incite or sell to any user or member without their express prior consent. If you violate the terms of this paragraph and / or send or post spam, spam or other unsolicited communications of any kind through the Services, we retain all rights, claims and causes of action we may have, by law or otherwise, including but not limited to the right to seek legal punishment for any such unsolicited messages you send through the Services.

11. Newsletters – Advertising / Newsletters

The Company allows visitors / users of the Site to choose to be informed about new products, offers, stores, competitions, etc. by sending newsletters to their email or postal address or by phone. These newsletters are the intellectual property of the Company and are therefore protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law and international conventions. The Company may keep a record of the email addresses of the consignees who have given their consent to send other messages of informative or economic nature. The Company will not misuse the above service. If you do not wish to receive newsletters, you may be able to stop receiving them by following the instructions contained in the newsletter or message you receive. Using

your e-mail address for any of your orders does not constitute newsletters within the meaning of this document. For more information on how we manage the e-mail addresses and the personal information of the users of the Site, please refer to the Company’s Privacy Policy, which is published on the Website and forms an integral part of these Terms of Use.

12. Compensation

You agree to indemnify us for any loss, damage, claim, third party claim or expense (including, but not limited to, reasonable legal fees) due to or resulting from improper use of the Services or any violation or violation of these Terms of Use.

13. Applicable Law – Disputes

13.1 For the settlement of any dispute that may arise in the context of the application of these Terms of Use, either during or after their termination, even for differences in their validity, interpretation or execution, applicable is Greek law. For any of the above disputes, only the competent courts of Athens are designated for each jurisdiction and any dispute, including proceedings relating to enforcement proceedings, interim measures, differences in creditors, etc.

13.2 the out-of-court settlement of the dispute, you may refer to the competent bodies for out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes, eg. to the Consumer General Secretariat of the Ministry of Development and Competitiveness (www.annis.gr, tel. 10181, Athens, www.efpolis.gr, tel .: 1520, fax: 2103843549), to the Consumer Ombudsman (www.synigoroskatanaloti.gr, 144 Alexandras Ave., 114, Athens, tel.: 2106460734, fax: 2106460414), to the Agreements for the Friendly Settlement of Consumer Disputes (article 11 of Law 221/1994), which are based in the local authorities of the country.

13.3 We would like to inform you that according to the Directive 2013/11 / EC, which has been incorporated into the Greek legislation under Joint Ministerial Decision 70330/2015, the possibility of electronic dispute resolution of consumer disputes with the Alternative Dispute Resolution procedure is now provided for throughout the European Union. If you have a problem with a purchase that you made from the Online Store and you are staying in the EU, you can use this site https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/?event=main.home.show for an out-of-court settlement of the dispute . The Alternate Dispute Resolution (ADR) certified for this purpose is the ECC GREECE, 144, 11 471, Athens, +30 2106460284 +30 2106460784 info@eccgreece.gr. You can contact this organization to guide you throughout the process of submitting and processing your complaint. However, we inform you that we are not bound by – and we are obliged to follow – the Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) procedure.

14. Select Language-Notifications All written notices, reports and statements must be in the Greek language and

transmitted:

a) By us to you by e-mail at the email address you entered when you signed up or later notified us (in the event of a change of the original).

b) By you to us by e-mail at info@biotrade.gr or by registered mail by post or other courier service and receipt at the address at the beginning of these Terms of Use, or to another address to be defined by us. It is expressly stated that the performance of the above addresses will be valid.

15. Partial Invalidity and Replacement of Valid Arrangements

In the event that any of the provisions herein may be interpreted in more than one manner, one of which may render the provision void, voidable or unenforceable, that provision shall be construed in such a way as to render it void and enforceable. In the event that any court or public authority determines that any provision herein is impracticable in writing or in its wording, this provision will be amended to become applicable to the fullest extent possible in accordance with the laws and jurisdiction of the which seeks to implement and enforce this provision, and to give the parties

the same basic rights and to have the same validity as the one before the amendment.

16. Resignation

The Parties shall not be deemed to have been exempted or waived their rights, powers or obligations under these Terms of Use solely because of their possible application of such practices contrary to the terms of this Agreement or of their failure to act or negligence on their part exercise any right under this Agreement or to insist on full compliance by the Contractor with the obligations of this Agreement. Even the long tolerance of breaches of this contract by the Contractor in no way indicates or substantiates a waiver or dilution of the rights.

17. Binding character

These Terms of Use are binding on the parties, as well as on their respective executives, trustees, custodians, beneficiaries and successors.

IMPORTANT LEGAL NOTICE

Please read the following terms of use carefully. These Terms of Use govern the use of the https://biotrade.gr website and the services offered through it. These terms of use constitute a binding agreement between you and us. You must be at least 18 years of age and have full legal capacity in accordance with the jurisdiction applicable to you in order to comply with these terms of use.

TERMS OF USE

1. Accept the Terms of Use

These Terms of Use (hereinafter referred to as the “Terms of Use”) constitute a binding agreement between you and the company called “Karma Serenity Flow “, which is headquartered in Kifisia,, 14562 Tel. +30 6980 262 412, VAT - , D.O.Y.,<Reg. no. - (hereinafter “We”, “Us”, “us” or “Company”) and govern the use of the website www.biotrade.gr (hereinafter referred to as ” Website “), as well as the content, products and services offered through the Site (hereinafter referred to collectively as the Site, the” Services “and independently in relation to the products provided by the online store, the” Products “) and the content in this e-shop of the Company (hereafter referred to as the “Online Store”). By accessing, viewing, or

using any Services, you represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years of age and fully competent to act in the jurisdiction applicable to you and agree to be bound by and subject to the Terms of Use. In relation to the above, you also represent and warrant that you have the right and authority to agree and be bound by these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to the Terms of Use, you should not click, accept, or otherwise agree, in these Terms of Use, you must immediately leave the Website and not access, nor enter or use the Website or any Services. Upon our possible request, you agree to sign a non-electronic version of these Terms of Use. Please print and keep a copy of the Terms of Use for your file.

2. Legal Use

The lawful use of our Services is the unconditional acceptance of the Terms of Use hereof and your compliance with the use of these Services with the applicable Greek law governing such transactions and any other applicable law. Acceptance of the terms herein does not in any way constitute the conclusion of any form or relationship of work, cooperation or co-operation with Us. In the event of a violation of any of these Terms of Use, we reserve the right to block or delete you from the Site and the Services at any time.

3. Changes to Terms of Service and Services.

Terms of Use may be modified or changed by us at our discretion, with or without notice, at any time. We have mentioned at the beginning of this page when the Terms of Use were last updated. Your continued access to or use of the Site or any other Services following these changes should be considered as an unconditional acceptance of these. We also reserve the right at our sole discretion to modify, suspend or discontinue the provision of all or any part of the Services at any time, with or without notice. Please return to this page regularly to be informed of the latest version of these Terms of Use.

4. Privacy Policy.

We are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information you provide us by using the Site. Personal information submitted through the Site is subject to the Privacy Policy, which is published on the Site and is incorporated herein by reference. Please read our Privacy Policy to understand our practices regarding the processing of your personal information. The date of the last update in our Privacy Policy is noted at the beginning of the section of our Privacy Policy site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from people under the age of 18.

5. Online Store.

5.1 The Company’s products are provided for retail sale through the Online Store in accordance with these Terms of Use and the above Privacy Policy, which is an integral part of these Terms of Use.

5.2 Information & Products Provided

The Company is bound by the quality, completeness and validity of the information provided on the Site, both with regard to the exact details displayed and the services provided by the Online Service Provider, subject to: a) any technical or typographical errors that can not be predicted or have occurred inadvertently, or b) disruption of the Site for reasons of force majeure.

5.3 Limitation of Liability

The company:

(a) Fully complies with the provisions of the Civil Code regarding the sale and the provisions of Law 2251/1994 on Consumer Protection as amended and in force.

(b) No warranty can be given for the availability of the Products, but warrants timely notification of unavailability.

(c) Provides the content (eg information, names, photographs, illustrations, documents, announcements), Products and generally the Services “as is” without any warranty of any kind, whether express or implied (subject to those specifically defined in these Terms of Use and the mandatory provisions of the applicable law).

(d) It is not responsible for any technical problems that may occur to you when you attempt to access the Website and the Online Store and during it and are related to the operation or compatibility of their own infrastructure using the Site.

(e) It is not responsible for and is not liable for any errors in features, photos and prices of Products listed in the Online Store and can not ensure that there will be no errors of any cause when importing and / or updating the features and / or price of a Product.

(f) It is not responsible for any claims of a legal or civil and / or criminal nature, nor for any damage (positive, special or incidental, but not limited to, alternatively and / or cumulatively, loss of profits, data, moral damages, etc.) by visitors to the Site or third parties for reasons connected with the operation or not and / or use of the Site and / or inability to provide services and / or information available on the Website or / and from any unauthorized interference third parties in products and / or services and / or information made available through it.

5.4 Personal Information

5.4.1 For the use of the Online Store, it is necessary for you to disclose some of your personal information. In order to place an order, you will be asked for your full name, address, address to which you want to send the products to be sold, your phone number, e-mail address, etc. and if you choose to pay by credit card and the number, expiration date and password. By registering your e-mail address, you agree that all the notifications you may need to complete your order may also be made at your stated e-mail address.

5.4.2 For details on how we use cookies, what kind of information we collect, how and for what purpose we will use your personal information and under what circumstances we will disclose information, please see the Privacy Policy which is incorporated by reference and forms part of the Terms of Use. 5.4.3 In order to complete your order we will ask for your consent to the collection, use and storage of your personal information, in accordance with the specific terms of our Privacy Policy.

5.5 Order – Purchase of Products

5.5.1 When the Purchase Contract is concluded with the Company: When purchasing and completing your order, you are guided step by step through the automatic system instructions. Each order is archived in our databases for as long as it is necessary to perform the sales contract between us, unless otherwise provided by the law or you have given us your consent to further processing the personal information you share with us. Upon completion of the order, you will be sent an email confirming that the order was received by us. From this point, you make a purchase agreement with the Company. We reserve the right to contact you by telephone to confirm the order if necessary. Before completing the order you will be

able to check your order and fix it.

5.5.2 All orders you submit are subject to approval by the Company. It is at the discretion of the Company to refuse your order. Here are reasons for a possible rejection of your order:

(a) If the Products you see on the Website are no longer available.

(b) If we have not been able to get your payment approved.

(c) If there are shipping restrictions for a Product.

(d) If there is an error in the presentation of the Products on the Site, such as a pricing error or an error in the description.

After completing your order, we will send you an e-mail to confirm your receipt of your order with your order number and the details of the Products you wish to purchase.

5.5.3 Limitations of Liability in the Event of Incorrect Price or Incorrect Dispatch:

(a) In the context of good faith and business ethics, the Company is not obliged to accept an order and conclude a sale of Products that, due to typographical or computer error, appear in the Online Shop at an incorrect price, ie less or higher than the one applicable to that period. In the event that such an error is found in the price but only in part of the ordered Products, then the order is valid and is normally executed for the remaining Products and is considered to be incomplete for the Products in which the error was detected, unless the items in order is relevant, they are going to be used as a whole and act as a unit with each other and You state that the partial fulfillment of the order does not serve your needs or interests, so E

Buenos must cancel the entire order.

(b) In the event of unsolicited dispatch of unsolicited Products, their unauthorized receipt or failure to inform the Company and return the Products can not be regarded as consensus, acceptance, or declaration of willingness to purchase them. In the event that a refund is requested by the Company (as specifically defined in Section 5.6.1. Below) and You for your part delay to return these Products for more than seven (7) calendar days then your denial constitutes a statement of the will to purchase the Products, the order is deemed to have been confirmed and you must pay the value thereof.

5.6 Return of Products – Right to withdraw from distance contracts (Law 2251/1994)

5.6.1 Return due to incorrect dispatch of unsolicited Products

If you choose to return your Product (not ordered by you) within 14 calendar days of the date when the Company requests you to return the Product, the Product must be in perfect condition, not to has been used and its packaging is intact, without being unsealed or tampered with. In these cases, the Company will bear the shipping costs for the return of the Product to its main store / headquarters as well as the shipping costs for the replacement of the Product, provided that the returned Products are returned to you by us in the same way and the same transport company that received them. In the event that the Product is unsealed by you or your packaging is destroyed without reasonable cause or has been used or is not in the best condition

originally delivered, the Company reserves the right not to accept its return (so you are obliged to pay the price for this Product) and not to bear the above costs or to ask you to return them if they have already paid them.

5.6.2 Right of withdrawal

You retain the right to return the Products you have purchased from the Online Store and so cancel the sales contract made in accordance with the foregoing without being obliged to state the reasons within 14 calendar days of receipt, according to article 3e of Law 2251/1994. Your retirement (hereinafter “Withdrawal”) is exercised under the following terms and conditions:

(a) In the case of multiple Products ordered by you with an order and delivered separately, this period starts from the date of receipt of the last Product.

(b) Suspension is unjustified and you are obliged to return the Product exactly in the best condition that you have received. In particular, the returned Product should

have been unused, in good condition (“as new”), just as it was before sale, in its original original packaging (box, nylon, foam, etc. they should have tears or damage / deterioration) and all the contents of the original packaging (instructions for use, characteristics and guarantees, etc.). In addition, in order for a Product to be returned, the original purchase receipt (retail receipt, invoice) must be presented by the person who originally purchased the Product and whose details are shown on the purchase receipt.

(c) Return of the Product will only be accepted if you have previously repaid any amount that may have been incurred by the Company for sending the Product to you and shipping costs for its return.

(d) The revocation statement shall be made in writing by filling in the relevant form and sending it to: i) the Company’s postal address at the beginning of these Terms of Use, ii) at info@biotrade.gr. The Company is required to confirm in writing receipt of the withdrawal notice as soon as it is received.

(e) You are required to return the Product within 14 (14) calendar days from the day on which you notified us of the Withdrawal and have received proven knowledge of it. The return is made at the company’s headquarters. If you wish, we may receive the Product to be returned by you at your own charge. In any case, for orders made through our Online Store, you may contact the Customer Service Department of the Company by phone (tel: 210-4823135) or by sending an e- mail) to info@biotrade.gr.

(f) Upon receipt of the Statement of Compliance and if the other requirements of this Section 5.6.2 are met, we are obliged to refund to you the price we received for the returned Product. Your refund will be refunded no later than the same 14 calendar days from the date we received proven knowledge of your Exit.

(g) Product that was sold with an extra gift must be returned with the additional gift, otherwise the value of the gift will be deducted from the refund.

(h) For the rest, the provisions of Law 2251/1994, as applicable to any other (existing or future) applicable law, apply for your right to resign, the conditions and the exercise thereof.

5.6.3 Exceptions to Right of Exit

The above Right of Exit, but not limited to:

(a) In cases where the price of the Products has been paid to a physical store of the Company and in addition the Products have been received by a physical store of the Company since the sale is not considered to have taken place remotely and does not fall under the protective provisions of Law 2251 / 1994.

(b) Products which are not suitable for return for reasons of health or hygiene and which have been unsealed after delivery.

(c) Otherwise, the provisions of Article 3l of Law 2251/1994, as applicable to any other (existing or future) applicable law, apply to the exceptions to your right to resign, the conditions and the exercise thereof.

5.6.4 Refunds

(a) Once we receive the Product returned and the Company’s responsible department verifies that the terms of Articles 5.6.1 and 5.6.2 are met, you will receive a refund within thirty (30) working days in accordance with the specifics set out below. Once this amount is credited to our account, it may take a few days (depending on the bank you have specified for us) to make the transaction visible to you.

(b) If your order is sent to a destination within the European Union, all taxes (VAT) will be refunded. If your order is sent to a destination outside the European Union, the duties and taxes can not be refunded. In any case, you can recover these costs by contacting the local customs office directly. Because this option may not be available in all countries, we recommend that you use a customs agent if you want to refund the amount of customs duties for returned products 

(c) In the event of return of Products under the terms of Articles 5.6.1 and 5.6.2, you will be informed by e-mail about your refund as follows:

(i) if payment has been made either by PayPal or by credit card or by depositing in one of the bank accounts listed below in Article 5.11: The funds will either be credited to the debit / credit card you used during the transaction or remittance to the bank account you specified when depositing the money or to notify us later.

(ii) if the payment has been made by cash: The money will be credited to the bank account you will indicate to us for this purpose by contacting the Customer Service Department.

5.7 Vendor Guarantee Liability

5.7.1 The Withdrawal of paragraph 5.6.2 of these Terms of Use shall not apply to defective Products or Products in which there is a lack of an agreed status which are covered by their respective warranties.

5.7.2 The producer of each Product you purchase is liable for any damage due to a defect in its product. Any agreement restricting or exempting the producer from his liability is void. Claims against the producer for damage are forfeited three years after the injured person has been informed or should have been informed of the damage, defect and identity of the producer. Ten years after the release of the product in question, the rights of the injured party against the producer are extinguished. In case of doubt as to the identity of the producer of a product you have supplied us, please let us know.

5.7.3 Any durable consumer goods shall be accompanied by a written guarantee from the manufacturer of the product or the company that imported the product into the EU or the company affixing its trademarks as a manufacturer (hereinafter referred to as the “Supplier”) to the product. Please pay particular attention to the terms of the warranty provided by the Supplier and to the other accompanying documents and particulars which, under the Supplier’s responsibility, are included in the products and in particular those relating to the safe use and maintenance of the products. Specifically, we note the following:

(a) The Supplier must provide the consumer in writing, in Greek or with internationally established symbols, with clear and complete instructions for the safe use, preservation, maintenance and full use of the product and information on the risks during its use and preservation.

(b) The guarantee must include, in plain, legible and comprehensible language in the Greek language, at least the name and address of the guarantor, the product to which the guarantee relates, its exact content, its duration and the extent of the territorial its validity. The guarantee must be in accordance with the rules of good faith and not be denied by excessive exceptions clauses. The duration of the warranty must be reasonable in relation to the probable life of the product. The likely shelf-life of the product is the reasonably foreseeable time for the product to be used in accordance with its intended purpose, even after repair or replacement of spare parts, until the wear and tear of the regular use renders the product useless or re-used economically unprofitable. Specifically, for state-of-the-art technology, the duration of the warranty must be reasonable in relation to the time at which these products are expected to remain technologically modern if this is shorter than their probable life span. If during the warranty period a defect occurs on the product and the Supplier denies or slows the repair beyond the time necessary, the consumer is entitled to request replacement of the product with new features and quality or if it is not repaired to request a withdrawal from the contract. If the required repair time  exceeds fifteen (15) working days, the consumer is entitled to request the temporary replacement of the product for the duration of the repair. Breach by the Supplier of its obligations does not affect the validity of the warranty that the consumer may invoke and require the Supplier to comply with it. In case of replacement of the product or its replacement, the warranty is automatically renewed for the entire duration of the new

product or replacement.

(c) In addition to and beyond the warranty, the Supplier of new durable consumer goods must ensure that consumers continually provide technical services for their maintenance and repair for a period equal to their probable life span. In addition, the Supplier must ensure that consumers are able to supply spare parts and other products required for their intended use for the entire life of their products.

5.7.4 Subject to the above provisions, the Company as long as it is a Supplier of a product as defined above will provide you with all possible assistance to fulfill the Supplier’s warranty terms without charge. This regardless of non-warranty service, which we can provide you with the applicable charge.

5.8 Claims due to defect or lack of matched property

5.8.1 In the event of liability of the Company for a defect or lack of consistency of the Product (“legal warranty”), you are entitled to: a) require, without charge, the repair or replacement of the Product with another, if such an action is impossible or requires disproportionate costs, b) request a reduction in the price or c) withdraw from the sales contract, unless it is a non-material factual defect. In order for a property to be considered as agreed, it must have been agreed in writing. If you choose to correct or replace the product, the Company must make a correction or replacement in a reasonable time. The above statutory rights (Article 540 CC) are expired after two years (limitation for movable property).

5.8.2 In any case, if you find any defect, you may contact us immediately after

delivery on the same day or next working day at +30 6980 262 412 or email: ioanna-sara@hotmal.com. If a Product is declared defective by you, the Company expressly reserves the prior diagnosis of the Product as defective by the Company’s competent technicians.

5.8.3 The above obligations of the Company do not exist if the defect is caused by you, or in a strict or a broad sense of force majeure. In any case, the Products must be accompanied by the necessary legalization documents and receipts.

5.8.4 Limitation of Liability: The Company does not warrant or warrant protection for the suitability of a Product being sold for any particular purpose.

5.9 Selling Product Prices

The prices listed next to each Product as the final price include the legal VAT. The listed prices do not include shipping costs. The total cost (including shipping costs) is confirmed upon completion of the order. The Company reserves the right to issue and distribute electronic invoices in accordance with applicable tax law and you agree to this form of invoice issuance.

5.10 Shipping – Availability of Products – Delays

5.10.1 Product shipments are made in and out of Greece in accordance with the terms and conditions of the applicable law, at the place you have indicated to us in one of the available shipping methods you have chosen in the purchase process. Since the Product you order is immediately available in our warehouses and if there are no other reasons that cause us to temporarily or permanently suspend a Product’s sales, it will be attempted to send the shipments within 24-72 hours. In any case, the Company is required to deliver the contract no later than thirty (30) days

from the confirmation of receipt of the order, otherwise you have the right to withdraw from the contract with us.

5.10.2 We will do our utmost to ensure that your order is executed within a reasonable time and within the time limit set forth immediately above, but your order may be delayed for the following reasons: (a) Due to the delay in sending the Product from our supplier, was delayed at customs or transportation and we do not have it in the warehouse at the time we were calculating. In such a case, we will contact you to ask if you would like to deliver your order without this Product (if you are ordering more Products) or suggesting another equivalent Product. (b) The Product you ordered has already been discontinued and is unavailable: In rare cases the supplier of a Product suddenly and unannouncedly announces that it is removing

them. In this case we will contact you directly to give you all the alternatives. (c) During periods of extreme weather or strikes, and in any case of force majeure, which may affect the delivery and delivery of your order. (d) If it is impossible to communicate with you by phone and / or e-mail (if there is a problem with your order, either with the Product or with your payment) because . your entered information is incorrect or up-to-date.

5.10.3 Out of Order Availability: If the lack of availability concerns only part of the ordered Order Products, the remainder of the order is executed normally, unless the Order’s Products are relevant and will be used as a single set and you declare that the partial execution of the order does not serve your needs or interests, so the Company has to cancel the entire order.

5.11 Payment Methods

For your convenience and convenience, the Company provides you with the following payment methods, which apply to shipments of Products within and outside Greece (with the exception of cash on delivery only for shipments within Greece):

(a) Cash on delivery

If the Product is going to be delivered within Greece, you will be able to pay by cash on delivery to the employee of the courier company with whom we cooperate when delivering your order to you.

(b) By Deposit to a Bank Account

You can choose the bank that makes it easier for you to deposit the amount of your order. Please state your full name in your deposit slip as a reason. The available bank accounts to which you can deposit the money are the following:

EUROBANK

No. Account: 

IBAN:

Beneficiary: 

The reason for the deposit should be your full name.

There is also the possibility to transfer money using the web banking of any bank you wish. Then you must send us the deposit receipt at ioanna-sara@yahoo.com.

Unless you make the deposit within 10 days, your order is automatically canceled.

NOTE: If you choose a web bank deposit with a different bank of our affiliate, you may be charged bank charges for the transaction and there may be a slight delay in your order until payment is confirmed in our system.

5.12 Minors

All e-shop products are for people over 18 years of age. The Company reserves the right to cancel any order immediately and without notice if it finds that the order has been made by someone who does not have a legal right or is under the age of eighteen (18) years.

6. Intellectual Property Rights

The content provided through the Services, including but not limited to, texts, data, software, graphics, photographs, music, sounds, videos, interactive features, blogs, messages, suspensions and other materials (collectively the “Content”) and the trademarks, service marks and logos contained in these Services (hereinafter referred to as “Signals”) belong to us or are granted to Us, subject to copyright and others intellectual property rights based on applicable Greek, European and international law and in accordance with international laws and international conventions. All Your Content is provided solely for your information and personal, non-commercial use. You agree not to use, copy, or distribute any Content except as expressly permitted herein. If you download or print a copy of the Personal Content, you must retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained therein. You agree that you will not circumvent, disable, or otherwise intervene in features related to the security of the Services or features that prevent or restrict the use or copying of any Content or impose restrictions on the use of the Services or Content. We or our licensors retain all intellectual and industrial property rights in the Services and in the Content, unless otherwise expressly provided herein. No right is granted to you to use any Signs.

7. Code of Ethics and Behavior

You agree to use the Services in accordance with the following Code of Conduct and Behavior of the Company:

(a) You will keep all information provided to you through the Services as private and confidential and you will not provide this information to any third party without the permission of the person providing it to you.

(b) You will not use the Services to engage in any form of harassment or aggression that consists of, or includes, by way of indicative, non-exclusive, listing of communications images, recordings containing defamatory, defamatory or abusive content, defamatory statements, racist, pornographic or obscene content, use of offensive language, etc.

(c) You will not transmit chain emails through the Services.

(d) You will not use the Services to violate the privacy, property rights, or any other rights of any person.

(e) You will not post messages, pictures or recordings and / or provide information and will not use the Services in any way which:

1. Infringes or copies the rights of any third party, including, but not limited to, any intellectual property rights or trademarks, privacy, or other personal or proprietary rights.

2. It is fraudulent or otherwise illegal or a violation of any applicable law.

(f) You will not use the Services to distribute, promote or otherwise publish promotional material for any goods or services and generally for promotional purposes.

(g) You will not use the Services to distribute or download any virus or malicious software of any kind, or do anything else that could cause harm to the Services or to  us in any way.

(h) You will always use the Services in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and will not permit them to be used by minors.

(i) The responsibility for the accuracy of personal information and information lies solely with you who provide it, since the Website only acts as a means of presenting and publishing such information without processing it.

(i) The information and information you provide and publish:

1. It must not be false, inaccurate or misleading.

2. They must not lead directly or indirectly to cheating on third parties.

3. They must not contravene provisions of applicable Greek and European legislation and generally applicable legislation, including provisions relating to consumer protection, unfair competition, discrimination or misleading advertising, intellectual or industrial property protection, trade secrets or personality rights.

4. They must not contain viruses, trojans, worms, time bombs or cancel bots or any other program code that may cause deliberate damage or cause loss of data to both member / visitor computers and the system in general, nor should it lead to a loss of resources or services or features of the Site.

(k) For the proper use of the information you provide and to prevent possible violations related to the content of such information, it is agreed and full warranty is given to us for review and use of this information. We undertake to use this information in accordance with these Terms of Use.

(l) Access to and use of the Services of the Site must be in accordance with these Terms of Use. We may not use any method of tracking the Site or copying part or all of its operating mechanism or content without our prior written permission. In particular, use of any program or other method of interference in the operation mechanism of the Site or in any entry contained therein is prohibited. It also prohibits any action that damages or misuses the site’s search engine and its technological infrastructure. It is also prohibited to copy, modify, paraphrase or republish the contents of the Site without our prior written permission.

8. Service Tracking and Ads

We reserve the right to use, at our sole discretion, third-party advertising agencies, such as indicative and not exclusive reference to Facebook, Yahoo !, Google, and Microsoft, to display personalized ads when you visit our Site, this is permitted by the applicable law. These companies can use information about your interests in order to offer you personalized ads for goods and services of interest to you. We reserve the right to monitor all advertisements, public announcements and posted messages to ensure that they comply with the content guidelines given by us and may change

from time to time. For more information about the information we collect or third parties when using the Site and about how we use this information, please refer to the Company’s Privacy Policy, which is published on the Website and forms an integral part of these Terms of Use.

9. External Connections

The Services may contain links to other sites (hereafter “Links”). You acknowledge that we are not responsible for the Links and we are not responsible for the availability of the Links or their content. We encourage you to read the terms of use and privacy statements of these Links before using them.

10. Non-commercial use

The Services are available for your personal, non-commercial use. You are not entitled and prohibited to advertise or encourage any user to buy or sell any products or services through the Services. You may not also send and transmit chain emails, junk or spam emails to other users. In addition, you will not use the information received by the Services to contact, advertise, incite or sell to any user or member without their express prior consent. If you violate the terms of this paragraph and / or send or post spam, spam or other unsolicited communications of any kind through the Services, we retain all rights, claims and causes of action we may have, by law or otherwise, including but not limited to the right to seek legal punishment for any such unsolicited messages you send through the Services.

11. Newsletters – Advertising / Newsletters

The Company allows visitors / users of the Site to choose to be informed about new products, offers, stores, competitions, etc. by sending newsletters to their email or postal address or by phone. These newsletters are the intellectual property of the Company and are therefore protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law and international conventions. The Company may keep a record of the email addresses of the consignees who have given their consent to send other messages of informative or economic nature. The Company will not misuse the above service. If you do not wish to receive newsletters, you may be able to stop receiving them by following the instructions contained in the newsletter or message you receive. Using

your e-mail address for any of your orders does not constitute newsletters within the meaning of this document. For more information on how we manage the e-mail addresses and the personal information of the users of the Site, please refer to the Company’s Privacy Policy, which is published on the Website and forms an integral part of these Terms of Use.

12. Compensation

You agree to indemnify us for any loss, damage, claim, third party claim or expense (including, but not limited to, reasonable legal fees) due to or resulting from improper use of the Services or any violation or violation of these Terms of Use.

13. Applicable Law – Disputes

13.1 For the settlement of any dispute that may arise in the context of the application of these Terms of Use, either during or after their termination, even for differences in their validity, interpretation or execution, applicable is Greek law. For any of the above disputes, only the competent courts of Athens are designated for each jurisdiction and any dispute, including proceedings relating to enforcement proceedings, interim measures, differences in creditors, etc.

13.2 the out-of-court settlement of the dispute, you may refer to the competent bodies for out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes, eg. to the Consumer General Secretariat of the Ministry of Development and Competitiveness (www.annis.gr, tel. 10181, Athens, www.efpolis.gr, tel .: 1520, fax: 2103843549), to the Consumer Ombudsman (www.synigoroskatanaloti.gr, 144 Alexandras Ave., 114, Athens, tel.: 2106460734, fax: 2106460414), to the Agreements for the Friendly Settlement of Consumer Disputes (article 11 of Law 221/1994), which are based in the local authorities of the country.

13.3 We would like to inform you that according to the Directive 2013/11 / EC, which has been incorporated into the Greek legislation under Joint Ministerial Decision 70330/2015, the possibility of electronic dispute resolution of consumer disputes with the Alternative Dispute Resolution procedure is now provided for throughout the European Union. If you have a problem with a purchase that you made from the Online Store and you are staying in the EU, you can use this site https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/?event=main.home.show for an out-of-court settlement of the dispute . The Alternate Dispute Resolution (ADR) certified for this purpose is the ECC GREECE, 144, 11 471, Athens, +30 2106460284 +30 2106460784 info@eccgreece.gr. You can contact this organization to guide you throughout the process of submitting and processing your complaint. However, we inform you that we are not bound by – and we are obliged to follow – the Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) procedure.

14. Select Language-Notifications All written notices, reports and statements must be in the Greek language and

transmitted:

a) By us to you by e-mail at the email address you entered when you signed up or later notified us (in the event of a change of the original).

b) By you to us by e-mail at info@biotrade.gr or by registered mail by post or other courier service and receipt at the address at the beginning of these Terms of Use, or to another address to be defined by us. It is expressly stated that the performance of the above addresses will be valid.

15. Partial Invalidity and Replacement of Valid Arrangements

In the event that any of the provisions herein may be interpreted in more than one manner, one of which may render the provision void, voidable or unenforceable, that provision shall be construed in such a way as to render it void and enforceable. In the event that any court or public authority determines that any provision herein is impracticable in writing or in its wording, this provision will be amended to become applicable to the fullest extent possible in accordance with the laws and jurisdiction of the which seeks to implement and enforce this provision, and to give the parties

the same basic rights and to have the same validity as the one before the amendment.

16. Resignation

The Parties shall not be deemed to have been exempted or waived their rights, powers or obligations under these Terms of Use solely because of their possible application of such practices contrary to the terms of this Agreement or of their failure to act or negligence on their part exercise any right under this Agreement or to insist on full compliance by the Contractor with the obligations of this Agreement. Even the long tolerance of breaches of this contract by the Contractor in no way indicates or substantiates a waiver or dilution of the rights.

17. Binding character

These Terms of Use are binding on the parties, as well as on their respective executives, trustees, custodians, beneficiaries and successors.